When: Thursday, 7 September – Sunday, 10 September 2017
Where: Lulworth Estate, Dorset, England // UK
About: Bestival is an award winning music festival taking place every year in the South of England. The first edition of the festival organized by dj and producer Rob da Bank was held in 2004. Until 2017 the event took place in the Isle of Wight being relocated this year to Lulworth Estate, Dorset.

Bestival Line-Up:

September, 7-10
THE XX A TRIBE CALLED QUEST PET SHOP BOYS JUSTICE
LITTLE DRAGON LAURA MVULA CIRCA WAVES DIZZEE RASCAL
RAG’N’BONE MAN DANNY BROWN REJJIE SNOW JOHNNY FLYNN & THE SUSSEX WIT
WILEY LOYLE CARNER RAY BLK STEFFLON DON
NADIA ROSE SOUL II SOUL TWIN ATLANTIC DUB PISTOLS
LAURAN HIBBERD DJ SHADOW NICK MULVEY L.A. SALAMI
HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR BLOSSOMS AJ TRACEY THE CUBAN BROTHERS
JAMIE T KURUPT FM 67 SKINNY GIRL DIET
BOMBA ESTÉREO LUCY ROSE CHARLOTTE CHURCH’S LATE NIGHT POP DUNGEON HMLTD
FAKEAR TASH SULTANA HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE LOST COLOURS
DJ YODA CLEAN CUT KID FORMATION HACKNEY COLLIERY BAND
U-ROY BJARKI LET’S EAT GRANDMA THE GREASY SLICKS
ROMARE ALMA CAKES DA KILLA PARK HOTEL
SINKANE ANNA OF THE NORTH LONDON AFRICAN GOSPEL CHOIR PERFORMING GRACELAND THE SMITHS LTD
ANDY C PRESENTS 25 YEARS OF RAM: ANDY C, CALYX & TEEBEE, CULTURE SHOCK, DC BREAKS & MCS TONN PIPER, CARASEL & 2SHY DUSKY MELÉ DISNEY RASCAL
MACEO PLEX PATRICK TOPPING JASPER JAMES WEYMOUTH UKULELEANS
JACKMASTER HEIDI RAINDANCE: RATPACK, SLIPMATT, BILLY DANIEL BUNTER, UNCLE DUGS ANNIE MAC
KÖLSCH SOLARDO JUNGLE FEVER: BROCKIE & MC DET, JUMPING JACK FROST, RAGGA TWINS, FUNKY FLIRT, SHOCKIN B, EASTMAN SOUND, RUDDY RANKS CIRCUS RAJ
AGORIA MONKI PEGGY GOU ROOTS MANUVA
WILLOW MIDLAND ANNA WALL MAD PROFESSOR
CIRQUE DU SOUL SAM GELLAITRY LIXO THE MIGHTY TROJAN SOUND SYSTEM FT. SUPA4 CREATION, JAH BUCK & CHUCKY BANTAN
JEM HAYNES SHANTI CELESTE K2RAH JON 1ST (WORLD DMC CHAMPION – EXCLUSIVE SOUND SYSTEM SET)
JETHRO WATSON JOB JOBSE KARAOKE GLITTER RAVE RAMON JUDAH WITH REAL ROOTS
DAVID RODIGAN PRESENTS RAM JAM: DAVID RODIGAN, PREDITAH, DJ MAXIMUM, CONDUCTA & MC CREED, VENUM SOUND BARELY LEGAL MARTHA FARSTEPPA
TODDLA T’S BESTIVAL CARNIVAL: TODDLA T & COCO, MIXPAK (DRE SKULL & JUBILEE), NADIA ROSE, THE HEATWAVE, SIR SPYRO, JAMZ SUPERNOVA, MURDER HE WROTE & LISA MERCEDEZ SOMERLEY TEA PARTY PRES. IVORY IVORY, CHARLIE BANKS, TOM MERNER & JACK LIGHT TAYO NICE UP! PRESENTS – DADDY G, STAR ONE, KIKO BUN, SEANI B’S BRUKOUT, GHOST WRITERZ, RIDDIM PUNKS, RED EYE HIFI, BUD, SEROCEE, JAMIE RODIGAN, MR BENN, SHEPDOG, CUT LA VIS, ORIGIN ONE, AAA BADBOY & FAT STASH
TEKLIFE SHOWCASE: DJ SPINN, DJ TAYE, DJ PAYPAL & TEKLIFE DANCERS NIGHTWAVE RAJASTHAN HERITAGE BRASS BAND REGGAE ROAST & MC NATTY CAMPBELL
SISTERS OF REGGAE SMERZ MATT JAM LAMONT BUTTMITZVAH
JIM8TRACK THE RHYTHM METHOD MYKKI BLANCO PURPLE RAVE
SKUNGLE JUNK ZOEE OCTO OCTA CIRQUE DU SOUL
DJ DAPPER DAN MR B THE GENTLEMAN RHYMER ECLAIR FIFI GOLDIEROCKS
TED @ THE CONTROLS CHASTITY BELT JAGUAR SKILLS DRAG QUEEN BINGO
CLIPPA SOUND THE MAGIC GANG SLAVES (DJ SET) HONEYBLOOD
SINK THE PINK SEAN MCGOWAN FATMAN SCOOP BLACK FOXXES
DJ LUCK & MC NEAT THE TUTS HARD COCK LIFE THE SHOWHAWK DUO
HEARTLESS CREW TRAAMS SHAMA RAHMAN BAND SWAN LEVITT
OXIDE & NEUTRINO ETON GIRLS’ CHOIR ECURBREKAL UPSTARTS
DEAD! GALAXY THIEF NAKAMARRA COCO AND THE BUTTERFIELDS
BARNS COURTNEY THE OHMZ COMPTON WHITE VISTAS
TOM WALKER IAN EASTON & THE WIDOWMAKERS BRANDON RIVERS THE DU-RELL FAMILY
DAN CAPLEN JARROD DICKENSON GRACELAND LEWIS BOOTLE
THE RISING REMINDERS PETE KOSANOVICH & THE PALE BLUE EYES FOURS
EDDIE PILLER MR SCRUFF ROUTE2ROOTS WILD FRONT
MR BONGO CRAIG CHARLES’ FUNK N SOUL CLUB FREAZY JODIE ABACUS
FORMATION (NORTHERN SOUL SET WITH THEIR DAD MIKE RITSON) MEDLAR FIZZY GILLESPIE BRING YOUR OWN BRASS (B.Y.O.B)
SMOOVE & TURRELL MOTOWN MONDAYS KUENTA I TAMBÚ SMOOVE AND TURRELL (FUNK & SOUL CLUB)
PURPLE RAVE SOUNDS OF THE REMIX (ISLAND RECORDS) HOLY MOLY AND THE CRACKERS DISCO FREAKS
JESS FARLEY CAPTAIN FLATCAP HIPHOPPAPOTAMUS TROPICAL TEA PARTY THE SIMMERTONES
JONNY X (STEVIE WONDERLAND) FANDJANGO K.O.G & THE ZONGO BRIGADE SKA AU GO GO DJS
SOUTH LONDON SOUL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL GUEST A SKILLZ AFTER HOURS FLAMINGODS MAD APPLE CIRCUS
THRILL COLLINS MISS KIDDY AND THE CADS DJ CAL JADER PETE GOODING
JIVE ACES MY BABY MIXMASTER MORRIS CHRIS COCO
THE TURBANS SWING PATROL THE SKA VENGERS FLYING WHITE DOTS
NEW YORK BRASS BAND CHRIS TOFU

Map:

 

Past Editions:

    

 


 https://i1.wp.com/allmusicfests.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Bestival.jpg?fit=959%2C377https://i1.wp.com/allmusicfests.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Bestival.jpg?resize=150%2C150AMF2017EnglandU.K.A Tribe Called Quest,Agoria,Andy C,Annie Mac,Bestival,Blossoms,Bomba Estéreo,Cakes da Killa,Circa Waves,Clean Cut Kid,Danny Brown,Dizzee Rascal,DJ Shadow,Dorset,Dub Pistols,Dusky,Fakear,Flamingods,Jackmaster,Jamie T,Jasper James,Job Jobse,Justice,Kolsch,Kurupt FM,Laura Mvula,Let’s Eat Grandma,Little Dragon,Loyle Carner,Maceo Plex,Mad Professor,Mr Scruff,Mykki Blanco,Nadia Rose,Nick Mulvey,Patrick Topping,Pet Shop Boys,Rag N Bone Man,Rejjie Snow,Roots Manuva,Sinkane,Soul II Soul,Tash Sultana,The Cuban Brothers,The xx,Twin Atlantic,Wiley

When: Thursday, 7 September – Sunday, 10 September 2017
Where: Lulworth Estate, Dorset, England // UK
About: Bestival is an award winning music festival taking place every year in the South of England. The first edition of the festival organized by dj and producer Rob da Bank was held in 2004….