Summerfest 01 Summerfest 2015 lineup

June, 24-28 / June, 30 – July, 5 2015

Milwaukee, Wisconsin // USA

Summerfest (also known as “The Big Gig”) is a annual music festival held at the 75-acre (30-hectare) Henry Maier Festival Parkalong the lakefront in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The festival lasts for 11 days, is made up of 11 stages with performances from over 700 bands, and since the mid-1970s has run from late June through early July, usually including the 4th of July holiday. Summerfest attracts between 800,000 and 1,000,000 people each year, promoting itself as “The World’s Largest Music Festival”, a title certified by the Guinness World Records since 1999. [Wikipedia]

social home social facebook A social twitter a social instagram A social tickets button1

Summerfest Line-Up:


 

June, 23: THE ROLLING STONES

 

June, 24

June, 25

June, 26

June, 27

June, 28

June, 30

FLORIDA GEORGIA LINE KINGS OF LEON KEITH URBAN STEVIE WONDER ZAC BROWN BAND LINKIN PARK
CLARE DUNN BIG SMO ANGALEENA PRESLEY MOTION CITY SOUNDTRACK DARK SATR ORCHESTRA GOGOL BORDELLO
SHERYL CROW BILLY CURRINGTON SHAKEY GRAVES THE FLAMING LIPS MATES OF STATE KIP MOORE
SLOAN PUBLIC ENEMY PUNCH BROTHERS MOTHER MOTHER FIELD REPORT LECRAE
BASTILLE GARY CLARK JR. XIMENA SARIÑANA SUBLIME WITH ROME THE NEW PORNOGRAPHERS FLOGGING MOLLY
KASKADE ESPERANZA SPALDING PRESENTS: EMILY’S D+ EVOLUTION SANTIGOLD BUDDY GUY RYN WEAVER MEG MYERS
TROMBONE SHORTY & ORLEANS AVENUE LINDSAY STIRLING COHEED AND CAMBRIA THIRD EYE BLIND ANDY GRAMMER J. RODDY WALSTON AND THE BUSINESS
DIRTY HEADS VINYL THEATRE PEPPER WALK THE MOON KID CUT UP WHITESNAKE
MAGIC! ANDREW MCMAHON IN THE WILDERNESS ATLAS GENIUS CHASE RICE PARIS HILTON TOMMY CASTRO
MAVIS STAPLES TRAMPLED BY TURTLES THE KOOKS SHEILA E. AMANDA SHIRES ELVIN BISHOP
MIDNIGHT RERUNS SAM LLANAS PAT BENATAR AND NEIL GIRALDO MARITIME MARTINA MCBRIDE ACE REPORTER
HARPER ROSE WILLY PORTER DIRTY DOZEN BRASS BAND ELEMENT 13 THE WIND + THE WAVE BALKUN BROTHERS
THE WHISKEYBELLES CANOPIES BLIND BOYS OF ALABAMA THE FATTY ACIDS THE MOWGLI’S MT. OLIVE
STAR SIX NINE HIGHFIELD DRIVE CORY CHISEL AND THE WANDERING SONS SENSATIONS JIM PETERIK’S LIFEFORCE w/ MINDI ABAIR BELLA CAIN
SUPERFLY MADISON COUNTY THE TILERS MILLER RHYTHM & BREWS REVUE THE ROMANTICS DJ PROMOTE
FORT FRANCES CHICAGE AFROBEAT PROJECT PULSE LEFT ON SUNSET SEUN KUTI & EGYOT 80 REILLY
MOJO PERRY BAND RUSTY P’S OGDEN PAYNE KEN SAYDAK BAND CHARLES BRADLEY THE TOSSERS
GEORGIA OVERDRIVE DAVE FITZPATRICK BAND JONNY T-BIRD & THE MPS JON PARIS DIRECT HIT! EMI SUNSHINE
BOBBY WAY & THE FABULOUS WAYOUTS TALLAN NOBLE LATZ BAND F FOR EFFORT QUINN SULLIVAN SIXTEEN CANDLES KIRSTEN ARIAN
ANTICS THE RECORD COMPANY SOUTHBOUND BRIGGS BACKYARD BAND SCOTT E. BERENDT & THE US PROJECT AURALAI
BRIGGS BACKYARD BAND NIKHIL KORULA BAND COPPER BOX THE LISTENING PARTY WIFEE AND THE HUZZ BAND THE ACCIDENTALS
AERO FLYNN NICK MOSS BAND YOU BLEW IT! BOYS AND TOYS MOSHE SKIER BAND JUDY TALK
TWIN BROTHER ROXI COPLAND REBEL REIGN ETHAN KELLER GROUP THE BACK ALLEY BAND HEAVEN & HELL
THE SOIL & THE SUN DR. WOO HELL ON HEELS URBAN CONE ALTER EGO JUDAS BEAST
JARED AND THE MILL FUTURE THIEVES MERCY ME DEAR ROUGE MOLEHILL METAL MEN
UNRB SUNGHOSTS PAT MCCURDY CHASE ATLANTIC NOAH GUTHRIE THE ANSWER
HOUR 24 MARK ROSE LEX ALLEN THE GRISWOLDS SARAH JAFFE MILWAUKEE SOUL
GABE KUBANDA X AMBASSADORS GOLDEN AGE MISTERWIVES SAINT MODEL BOBBY MESSANO
HALOCENE BONEY FINGERS SC MIRA MAKENA HARTLIN DAPHNI DAUGHTER & SON
SWEET LEDA LIQUORISH LITTLE HURRICANE MAX & THE INVADERS FINISH TICKET THE BLACK SAINTS
CON BRIO SATURDAY NIGHT PREACHERS GGOOLLDD KING SOLOMON THE MELISMATICS WHIPS
SLINGBLADE HORSESHOES & HAND GRENADES LITMUS VINYL VENENO TWEED FUNK VJ FLUX
KIC BAND MISHA SIEGFRIED AND HIS BAND WESLEY COOK MARK MALLMAN PAUL CEBAR TOMORROW SOUND MIRAGE III
AHVANTSOUL w/ JON PIERRE GEE & KAT WEBB THE JIMMYS LOVEBETTIE BRAID EAGLE TRACE EDDIE BUTTS BAND
CHARLES WALKER BAND H2-OH STREETLIFE WITH WARREN WIEGRATZ TAPED MUSIC CATBATH
JILL SCOTT TRIBUTE STEPHANIE ERIN BRILL THRIFTONES VJ FLUX AVENUES
DOOZEY IAN & THE DREAM MAPLE ROAD BLUES BAND SPECIAL K
THE SLEEPWALKERS TAPED MUSIC REVEREND RAVEN & THE CHAIN SMOKING ALTAR BOYS STETSIN & LACE
TAPED MUSIC SPECIAL K FRANK BANG & THE SECRET STASH OIL CAN HARRY
VJ FLUX DIRTY BOOGIE HAYWARD WILLIAMS
DIAMOND AND STEEL HOT SAUCE TAPED MUSIC
ERIC DIAMOND
CROSSFIRE
THE COUGARS

July, 1

July, 2

July, 3

July, 4

July, 5

KENDRICK LAMAR PHOX ED SHEERAN FOGHAT NEIL YOUNG
ALOE BLACC EDWARD SHARPE AND THE MAGNETIC ZEROS THE ISLEY BROTHERS “WEIRD AL” YANKOVIC TONIC
MANCHESTER ORCHESTRA TIMEFLIES LUPE FIASCO SAMMY HAGAR AND THE CIRCLE KANSAS
BRAND NEW ATMOSPHERE DOOBIE BROTHERS JANE’S ADDICTION TOAD AND THE WET SPROCKET
HALESTORM KENNY WAYNE SHEPHERD BAND COWBOY MOUTH MATT NATHANSON SMASH MOUTH
PHIL VASSAR KALEO AWOLNATION BIG DATA ANDY MONTAÑEZ
THE FAINT VANCE JOY LOGAN MIZE ROBERT DELONG MAT KEARNEY
KELLER WILLIAMS OK GO KRISTIAN BUSH of SUGARLAND BLACKBERRY SMOKE NEM POLITICS
LEFTOVER SALMON TAYLOR DAYNE KELLIE PICKLER GABRIEL SANCHEZ AND THE PRINCE EXPERIENCE BRETT ELDREDGE
DELTA SPIRIT GAELIC STORM SYLVAN ESSO LOVIN’ KIND OTIS CLAY
LOCAL H BRETT NEWSKI HUGH BOB AND THE HUSTLE 5 CARD STUDS THE CHAMPIONSHIP
TERRY SIMS BOOMER NATION LOVE, PEACE AND SOUL BAD HABITZ JOHNNY WAD
ESNAVI THE HUNTS THE DAVIS FAMILY JOE D’URSO & STONE CARAVAN VELOCITY
COLD KINGDOM 33 RPM KENNY WALKER & A TOUCH OF FIRE CAT FIGHT ALMIGHTY VINYL
NINE SHRINES BOBBY FRISS BAND BOBBY FRISS BAND ANTHONY GOMES THE UNXPECTED
FIT FOR RIVALS TONS O’FUN BAND JACKIE BROWN AND THE BOYS DEAD MODERN VILLAINS PET ENGINE
WE ARE HARLOT GET CRYPHY YOUR VILLAIN MY HERO PICTURE YES ORQUESTA NABORI
SADDLEBROOK ST. PAUL SLIM WEBSTERX FAILURE DE LA BUENA
THE MANTZ BROTHERS DEM ATLAS MIDNIGHT GROOVE MRS. FUN HALF EMPTY
CAM PROF CONSULT THE BRIEFCASE LIFE IN A TREE SLUMPBUSTER ft KB
BAILIFF AESOP ROCK WITH ROB SONIC & DJ ABILITIES STEELY DANE NAIMA ADEDAPO CHARLIE HIRSCH
PANIC IS PERFECT DILATED PEOPLES BAD BOY THINK FLOYD USA MUTTS
FORGOTTEN SPECIES GEOFF LANDON & THE WOLFPACK LARA JOHNSTON KYLE MEGNA & THE MONSOONS RADKEY
WHITE MYSTERY ALTERED FIVE CATEGORY X NORA JANE STRUTHERS KING WASHINGTON
GEMINI CLUB GREG KOCH & THE TONE CONTROLS NOBODY’S HERO EMILIE BRANDT THE MIDWESTERN CHARM
THE INFAMOUS STRINGDUSTERS BEHOLD THE BRAVE U2ZOO KIINGS THE GREAT HEIGHTS
THE INCORRUPTIBLES ALL THEM WITCHES BIG HEAD TODD AND THE MONSTERS JOHN MARTIN THE STEP ROCKETS
THE APACHE RELAY HEMBREE CALAMITY JAMES AND THE FRATNET STREET BAND DARK WAVES NICK LYNCH
PORCUPINE JARED JAMES NICHOLS PURPLE DRIVEWAY THRIFTDWELLERS DUSTIN WALKER
AEGES JAMES ENGLISH THE GLORIOUS SONS THE STEEPWATER BAND DRAKE WHITE
THE TRAVELING SUITCASE APOLLO’S BEACON HANK & CUPCAKES SPOOF FEST FAILURE TO LAUNCH
ERIC DIAMOND HIGHS TIGERNITE ERIC DIAMOND DANNY MILLER BAND
RHYTHM KINGS THE LIVING STATUES MACHINEHEART SPOILED ROTTEN LEROY AIRMASTER
MARCELL OF THE RYTHM KINGS PAINTED CAVES GRACIE AND JOEY BOOGIE MEN BRIGHT KIND
HARMONIOUS WAIL FRANKIE LEE MIKE MANGIONE AND THE UNION
THE ACVEWIVES GABE BURDULIS GEORGE STANCELL AND THE WONDERFUL ONES
BLUE LIGHT SCENE THE LOVEMONKEYS THE MIDDLE GROUND

https://i1.wp.com/allmusicfests.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/Summerfest-03.jpg?fit=959%2C333https://i1.wp.com/allmusicfests.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/Summerfest-03.jpg?resize=150%2C150AMF2015North AmericaU.S.A.Aloe Blacc,Bastille,Charles Bradley,Ed Sheeran,Edward Sharpe,Foghat,Gogol Bordello,Kaskade,Keith Urban,Kendrick Lamar,Kings of Leon,Linkin park,Manchester Orchestra,Milwaukee,Neil Young,Ok Go,Public enemy,Punch Brothers,Santigold,Sheryl Crow,Smash Mouth,Stevie Wonder,Sublime,Summerfest,The Flaming Lips,The Isley Brothers,The New Pornographers,Third Eye Blind,Trampled By Turtles,Trombone Shorty,Weird Al Yankovic

June, 24-28 / June, 30 – July, 5 2015

Milwaukee, Wisconsin // USA
Summerfest (also known as ‘The Big Gig’) is a annual music festival held at the 75-acre (30-hectare) Henry Maier Festival Parkalong the lakefront in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The festival lasts for 11 days, is made up of 11…