Sziget 01 Sziget 2015 lineup

Mon, 10 August – Mon, 17 August 2015

Isle of Freedom, Budapest // HUNGARY

The Sziget Festival is one of the largest music and cultural festivals in Europe. It is held every August in northern Budapest, Hungary, on Óbudai-sziget (“Old Buda Island”), a leafy 108-hectare (266-acre) island on the Danube. More than 1,000 performances take place each year.

The week-long festival has grown from a relatively low-profile student event in 1993 to become one of the prominent European rock festivals, with about half of all visitors coming from outside Hungary, especially from Western Europe. It also has a dedicated “party train” service (with resident DJs) that transports festivalgoers from all over Europe. [Wikipedia]

social home social facebook A social twitter a social instagram A social youtube a social tickets button1

Sziget Festival Line-Up:

August, 10 August, 11 August, 12 August, 13
ROBBIE WILLIAMS FLORENCE + THE MACHINE ALT-J ELLIE GOULDING
APOLLONIA GENTLEMAN & THE EVOLUTION GOGOL BORDELLO FOALS
BABEL JUNGLE THE SCRIPT INTERPOL
CLOUD 9+ SELAH SUE CRO W&W
CONTAN FUTURE ISLANDS TYLER THE CREATOR THE TING TINGS
CONFUSE A KOALA tribute to ARCTIC MONKEYS INFECTED MUSHROOM THE HORRORS ELLA EYRE
CORN HARD ASAF AVIDAN ENTER SHIKARI THE MACCABEES
DEAD BRONCO HERNAN CATTANEO GUI BORATTO MO
DJ AZOU KENSINGTON MICHAEL MAYER DIXON
DJ PAPLAN BABYLON CIRCUS ARTY KADEBOSTANY
DTR + RABBIT dj set LAURA JONES OLIVER HELDENS JULIAN JORDAN
GHOST OF YOU A CAUSTIC FATE SOJA MY FAVORITE ROBOT
HEADBENGS BLIND CHANNEL JAGUAR SKILLS 22-PISTE PIRKKO
HELSINKI LIGHTS COLLECTIVE MASHINE TYPHOON AKKEZDET PHIAI
HOUSEWARMING AB/CD – AC/DC tribute band HALESTORM ANDRO
IRIE MAFFIA DJ AZOU CHE SUDAKA BUSTER KEATON
MANGORISE live set DJ AJR GONDA AIRTIST BOHUMIL
MAX DEMAND DJ PAULO DE JESUS ALAGI DANSOR
OCHO MACHO GALGO ANNA AND THE BARBIES CAPRICCIO
PÉTERFY BORI & LOVE BAND GOLDEN BROWN ANTWERP GIPSY SKA ORKESTRA BB3O3
PECCO BILLO JAMES GROW APRÈS LA CLASSE DJ AZOU
POLARIZE JOE BEL BANG BANG LAS VEGAS DJ BORZIN
DJ RADNAI JOE VICTOR BLUES BRIGANTIK DJAH
SATURDAY OVERNIGHT KISTEHÉN CZELLUX DJ H.A.R.
SIREN AND THE WOLF MANIC FREAK BUDAPEST BÁR DJ JR. GONDA
SNORKLE & GHOEYASH MANOAMANO BOBAN I MARKO MARKOVIC ORKESTAR EAST CAFÉ & ERICH VON KOLLAR
SOUL SURGE MARLEY 70 tribute to BOB MARLEY DETECTIVE KELLY EDO DENOVA
SUPERNEM MIDDLEMIST RED DAVID MOLE FADO OF RUM
THE BIEBERS MINDBLOWERS DAKHABRAKHA FEIRYN
THE BLACKBIRDS tribute to THE BEATLES MURUYA DJ AZOU FEELATORIGATE
THE COSMIC CARNIVAL ONUKA DJ PAPLAN GARPO
THE FERAL TREES PALYA BEA DJ PAULO DE JESUS HANGERILLA
TOM SELEC vs PETER BERNATH QUIBY EROTIC MARKET HORHOS
YOK OYLE KARARLI SEYLER SHUT UP DONNY FIRKIN HELSINKI-COTONOU ENSEMBLE
ZOLTANS OF SWING SOBEK FOREVER STING BAND LABRASSBANDA
SPANISH WAX ELEPHANT AND THE MOON KINZOISHERE
SUBSCRIBE GYPSYSOUNDSYSTEM KORAI ÖRÖM
THE CARBONFOOLS GOOD TIME BOYS tribute to RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS MAGASHEGY UNDERGROUND
THE LIGHTHOUSE HALORR PÉNZ POLI
TONU BABOON JIMMY PÉ REDRED
TONY FRATELLO IN:FORM THE DUMPLINGS
WALRUS IN THE SUNSHINE KISCSILLAG TESCO DISCO
ZUP KOOLSTRAE TARAF DE HAÏDOUKS
YELLOW CLAW + AFTER DUBLIC + B’ANDRE JUNE MYSTERY GANG
MANIC FREAK MYDY RABYCAD
MANOAMANO PARNO GRASZT
L’AUPAIRE ROY PACI & ARETUSKA ALLSTARS
MÁSODIK MUSZAK TESCO DISCO
MESZECZINKA DUO TARAF DE HAÏDOUKS
MIZ JONS LIVE THE SWITCH
NIKOLA THE SAME TOY
NORA MATISSE WELLHELLO
PIGMENT CHEMICAL WAILING TREES
PSYCHO MUTANTS
RAMIN SAYYAH
ROOCHA
RENDBEN MICHAEL
SECRET FACTORY
SOERII & POOLEK
THE IMMIGRANTS
THE PICARD
ZANZINGER
August, 14 August, 15 August, 16
AVICII KINGS OF LEAON MARTIN GARRIX end show
KASABIAN ALESSO LIMP BIZKIT
MARINA AND THE DIAMONDS PALOMA FAITH NERVO
BLASTERJAXX HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD MILKY CHANCE
DROPKICK MURPHYS MAJOR LAZER PASSENGER
AWOLNATION NERO FAUVE
MARCEL DETTMANN FOXES JOSÉ GONZÁLEZ
THE GASLIGHT ANTHEM BEATSTEAKS KRAFTKLUB
JAMIE WOON BASSJACKERS SANDER VAN DOORN
DOTAN ELLEN ALLIEN C2C
THE SUBWAYS VITALIC LIVE DAMIAN LAZARUS
GRAMATIK JETT REBEL DJ OBSERVER
SIDNEY SAMSON WILILAM FITZSIMMONS 3OY
FUNCTION LUCAS & STEVE AKOREACRO
MARIZA GORAN BREGOVIC WEDDING & FUNERAL BAND ALWAYS DRINKING MARCHING BAND
STADIUMX AFRODZAQM ANDRAS TOTH
ANU MAURI BRAINS BASKET CASE tribute to GREEN DAY
BASH O DROM CANDYMAN DA MARQUIS CROSSNINETROLL
BERNATHY ZSIGA BRÓDERS DELAFÉ Y LAS FLORES AZULES
“SIR” OLIVER MALLY’S NU’ YARD COLLEEN BAND DHOOAD  – GYPSIES FROM RAJASTHAN
DJ AZOU ANIMA SOUND SYSTEM DJ DJ AZOU
DJ ENDY DIRECT DJ JR GONDA
DJ SZTYEPP DJ ENDY DJ TAGADA
DUEL & SAB DJ LORD SASSAFRAS DJ ZOLD
DJ LUCA VAGA DJ MILENDEE EYESBURN
DJ QTEWLY DORREY LIN LYLES & JOHNNIE SHEPPERD BAND FICTURE
FÁBIÁN JULI & ZOOHACKER FAST ANIMALS AND SLOW KIDS GRUNTING PIGS
FREQUENCY GABOR KRAFT JAY LUMEN
HOT X GOLDEN NOODLES HONEYBEAST
IMAM BAILDI ERIK ANKONÉ & THE GONE WRONG KINGS KWABS
JULIA CAARPENTER HAYDAMAKY MARK REEVE
KNIFE PARTY AFTER: CHRIS. SU HOLLYWOOD ROSE tribute to GUNS ‘N’ ROSES LOVE ALLIANCE
LA CHIVA GANTIVA INKA H tribute to U2 MASSIVE VIBES
JOLLY JACKERS KELEMEN KABÁTBAN MOOSZ
GOATMÉT SOUND SYSTEM IVAN AND THE PARAZOL LUMPÁCIUSZ VAGABUNDUSZ
LECHE LADÁNYBENE 27 INTIM TORNA ILLEGÁL
LATE GOODNIGHT LOCHNESZ HK & LES SALTIMBANKS
LEJON & MINEK LEPQUE MUZZAIK
LO STATO SOCIALE MOWE MORRIGHAN’S
MATEO & SPIRIT MY BABY NAGA & BETA
MUFFIN OZONE MAMA NAKADIA
NECC PARTY REBEL STAR NOMONG
OUCH! PUNNANY MASSIF NYERS
MARGARET ISLAND ROBERTO RIOS PANNONIA ALLSTARS SKA ORCHESTRA
LOHAUS ROMENGO PETER BERNATH
MOJO WORKINGS REECOBA PRODEE
NAADIA OZGUN SEMERCI PUREBASIC
ROB!N SANNAN SUBSCRIBE tribute to RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE
ROBERTO TRAISTA THY VEILS RAFIKI HAMMOND BAND
SOCIAL ELECTRIC THE EGYPTIAN PROJECT ROSINFLUX
SUZAN & FREEK THE CRAZY ROGUES
SUSPA RAUM THIRD WHEEL
SANFRANCISCOBEAT SONDORGO
QUEEN UNPLUGGED PROJECT ROYALVIC
TRI GATU TULIREDL
TUDOSOK ZOLBERT
THE JELLY BEANS YVEL & TRISTAN
VAD FRUTTIK
UPOR ANDRÁS
TWINS

https://i1.wp.com/allmusicfests.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/Sziget-01.jpg?fit=960%2C331https://i1.wp.com/allmusicfests.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/Sziget-01.jpg?resize=150%2C150AMF2015Europe (A-J)HungaryAlesso,Alt-J,Avicii,Awolnation,Bassjackers,Beatsteaks,Blasterjaxx,Damian lazarus,Dixon,Dropkick Murphys,Ella Eyre,Ellie Goulding,Florence and the Machine,Foals,Gentleman,Gogol Bordello,Gui Boratto,Infected Mushroom,Inteporl,jose gonzalez,Jungle,Kasabian,Kings of Leon,Kraftklub,Limp Bizkit,Major Lazer,Marcel Dettmann,Marina and the diamonds,Martin Garrix,Milky Chance,Mo,Nervo,Paloma Faith,Passenger,Robbie Williams,Selah Sue,Sziget Festival,The Horrors,The Maccabees,The Script,The Ting Tings,Tyler the Creator,W&W

Mon, 10 August – Mon, 17 August 2015

Isle of Freedom, Budapest // HUNGARY
The Sziget Festival is one of the largest music and cultural festivals in Europe. It is held every August in northern Budapest, Hungary, on Óbudai-sziget (‘Old Buda Island’), a leafy 108-hectare (266-acre) island on the Danube. More…