Tallinn 2016a Tallinn 2016 logo

When: Thursday, 31 March – Saturday, 2 April 2016

Location: Tallinn // ESTONIA

TMW is one of Europe’s leading city festivals with a carefully crafted line-up of various art forms for a curious mind. It is a celebration of creativity, curiosity, freedom and equality and one of the major meeting points for Eastern, Western and Central European music and creative communities. The festival is presented by Nordea Bank.

TMW started out in 2009 as a showcase festival and conference for international music-industry players and emerging regional acts. We wanted it to show that the home of beloved composers like Arvo Pärt, Veljo Tormis, and Erkki-Sven Tüür has more unique-sounding music on tap. [about]
social home social facebook A social twitter a social instagram A social youtube a social Soundcloud1 social tickets button1

Tallinn Music Week Line-Up:

March, 31 – April, 2

[ówt krì] (fi)

Fingalick (lt)

Levski (ee)

Sander Mölder (ee)

0liver (ee)

Flank (ee)

Lexsoul Dancemachine (ee)

Sattuma (ru)

Abandoned Elysium (ee)

Frankie Animal (ee)

Leyya (at)

Science of Silence (ee)

Alex Mattson (fi)

Fula Express (il)

Liima (dk)

She Bit Her Lip (ee)

Alise Joste (lv)

FURA (dk)

Lil’ Tony (fi)

Sheep Got Waxed (lt)

Alpine Dub (ee)

FVLCRVM (sk)

Lüki Prihoda (ee)

SHIPSEA (lv)

Argo Vals Band (ee)

Garbanotas Bosistas (lt)

Maarja Nuut (ee)

Shitney (dk)

ASBJØRN (dk)

Goresoerd (ee)

Machineries of Joy (ee)

Shromik (ee)

Avarus Ensemble (ee)

Grateful Däd (fi)

Małe Miasta (pl)

Sigmatron (gb)

Avoid Dave (ee)

Great Revivers (ru)

Mari Kalkun & Runorun (ee)

Silver Sepp (ee)

Awlnight (by)

Haigla Pidu Djs Ats & Kris (ee)

Maria Faust Sacrum Facere (dk)

Smthing Smthing (ee)

Bad Habits Trio (ee)

Hartyga (ru)

Marten Kuningas & Miljardid (ee)

Soda Fabric (de)

Bad Karma Boy (sk)

Hatti Vatti (pl)

Matat Professionals (pl)

Sofia Rubina (ee)

Barfak (ir)

Have You Ever Seen The Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS? (fi)

Me and my Drummer (de)

SONIAMIKI (pl)

Baroque ensemble Corelli Consort on period instruments (ee)

HeadRead (ee)

Meelika Hainsoo / Mirjam Tally (ee)

SOTEI (Sobura & Teielte) (pl)

Barren Womb (no)

Heavy Beauty (ee)

meisterjaan (ee)

Spiro (gb)

Batida (pt)

HeavyWeight (fi)

Merries (fi)

St Cheatersburg (ee)

Bisweed (ee)

Heimatt (dk)

MHKL (ee)

Stam1na (fi)

Black Daniels (dk)

Helhorse (dk)

MiaMee (ee)

Stereo Hypnosis (is)

Black Laundry (ee)

henri hütt (ee)

Micucu (ee)

Stiletti-Ana (ee)

Black Lotus Experiment (at)

Hey Elbow (se)

Middlemist Red (hu)

Sturle Dagsland (no)

Bombossa Brothers (ee)

Hisser (fi)

Mindswitch (ee)

Talbot (ee)

Bowrain (si)

HOLY MOTORS (ee)

Moa Pillar (ru)

Tatran (il)

Čači Vorba (pl)

Horricane (ee)

Mokoma (fi)

Teleport (by)

capella (ee)

I Wear* Experiment (ee)

Mörbid Vomit (fi)

The Brackets (ee)

Caribace Dub Club (ru)

iAmJones & The Dope Conspiracy (us)

Motobor (ee)

The Chikitas (ch)

CARTOON (ee)

Ingmar Gailit (ee)

Mustelide (by)

The Elliotts (au)

Curly Strings (ee)

Ingrid Lukas (ee)

N3rdistan (ma)

The Hearing (fi)

Da Sweep (fr)

INSECT (ee)

Napoleon Gold (lu)

The Lytics (ca)

Daniel Levi (ee)

INTROSVET (ru)

Narcosatanicos (dk)

The Membranes (UK) & Chamber Choir Sireen (EE) (ee)

Dave Storm (ee)

Jaakko Eino Kalevi (fi)

Nastia Kreison (ee)

The Princes (ee)

Deadpan Interference (dk)

Janek Murd (ee)

Niklāvz (lv)

The Revolutionary Army of the Infant Jesus (RAIJ) (gb)

Death Hawks (fi)

Jansberg (dk)

Nils Gröndahl (dk)

The Scribes (gb)

Deep Shoq (lt)

Junk Riot (ee)

Noah Kin (fi)

THEODOR BASTARD (ru)

Def Räädu Massive (ee)

Jüri Pootsmann & Band (ee)

NOËP (ee)

Thing (ee)

Demie (ee)

K-X-P (fi)

OKAY FUNKY (dk)

Thrashless (ee)

DJ Raul Saaremets (ee)

kadajane (ee)

Oligarkh (ru)

Three Leg Dog (ee)

DJ Switch (gb)

Kadri Voorand Quartet (ee)

Öökülm (ee)

Trad.Attack! (ee)

Djerro (ee)

Kara-Lis Coverdale (ca)

Ouu (ee)

Trevor Deep Junior (fi)

Dmitry Evgrafov (ru)

KARIM KHNEISSER (lb)

Ozols (lv)

Triana Park (lv)

Dr.PhilGood (ee)

Karl-Erik Taukar Band (ee)

PAWA (by)

Tricky Monday (ee)

Duo Jansen/Jüssi (ee)

Kebu (fi)

Pixelord (ru)

Trump Conception (ee)

Duo Malva & Priks (ee)

Kerli (ee)

Planeet (ee)

Tuulikki Bartosik (ee)

E-orkester , E- orchestra (ee)

Kert Klaus (ee)

Pok (ee)

Ütsiotsõ (ee)

Eeter (ee)

Kerttu (ee)

Psychea / Психея (ru)

Ventolin (cz)

ekke (ee)

Keshob (ee)

Púr Múdd (ee)

Very Cool People (lv)

Elifantree (fi)

KEYMONO (lt)

Puuluup (ee)

Voorand / Koikson / Sooäär / Daniel (ee)

Elina Born (ee)

Koala Voice (si)

Rauhatäti & Tes La Rok (fi)

Wazar (gb)

Emilie Levienaise-Farrouch (gb)

KRICK x 5LOOPS (ee)

Raumskaya (ru)

Wælder (at)

Endie & Kameu (lt)

Kriget (se)

Rebel Angel (ee)

Weekend Guitar Trio (ee)

Eric Copeland (us)

Kristjan Hirmo (ee)

Renzo Alexander van Steenbergen (nl)

woldemare (ee)

Erki Pärnoja : HIMMELBJERGET (ee)

Kristjan Järvi (ee)

Resina (pl)

Würffel (ee)

Estoner (ee)

La Boum Fatale (de)

Retro Future (dk)

Xenony (pl)

Estrada Orchestra (ee)

Laika Virgin (ee)

Rīgas Modes (lv)

Yukon Blonde (ca)

Eternal Erection (fi)

Laura & Joel Remmel Duo (ee)

Ruslan PX Band (ee)

Zebra Island (ee)

Evestus (ee)

Leigo Järvemuusika ja Järvi Instrumentalists (ee)

Rusty Mustard (ee)

ZOHARA (il)

EXIL (dk)

Leni Kravac (si)

Sädelev Kass (ee)

Беги к Морю (ru)

Faun Racket (ee)

Lepaseree (ee)

Samuli Kemppi (fi)

Там и Тут (ee)

San Hani x SAN KRY (ee)

[tg_searchboxes options='{“to_air”:”Tallinn (TLL)”,”hotel_city”:”Tallinn (TLL)”,”cruiseline”:”12″,”length_of_stay”:”1″,”size”:”dynamic”}’]

* Foto: Mart SeppAMF2016EstoniaEurope (A-J)Batida,Jaako Eino Kalevi,Tallinn,Tallinn Music Week,The Scribes

When: Thursday, 31 March – Saturday, 2 April 2016

Location: Tallinn // ESTONIA
TMW is one of Europe’s leading city festivals with a carefully crafted line-up of various art forms for a curious mind. It is a celebration of creativity, curiosity, freedom and equality and one of the major meeting…