NOJHF 01 NOJHF 2015 lineup

Fri, 24 April – Sun, 26 April & Thu, 30 April – Sun, 3 May

New Orleans, Louisiana // USA

The New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, often known as Jazz Fest, is an annual celebration of the music and culture of New Orleans and Louisiana. Use of the term “Jazz Fest” can also include the days surrounding the Festival and the many shows at unaffiliated New Orleans nightclubs scheduled during the Festival event weekends.

According to the official Jazz Fest website, “the Festival celebrates the indigenous music and culture of New Orleans and Louisiana, so the music encompasses every style associated with the city and the state: blues, R&B, gospel music, Cajun music, zydeco, Afro-Caribbean, folk music, Latin, rock, rap music, country music, bluegrass, and everything in between. And of course there is lots of jazz, both contemporary and traditional.” [Wikipedia]

social home social facebook A social twitter a social instagram A social youtube a social tickets button1

New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival Line-Up:

April, 24

April, 25

April, 26

KEITH URBAN THE WHO JIMMY BUFFETT AND THE CORAL REEFER BAND
WILCO JOHN LEGEND TONY BENNETT & LADY GAGA
JIMMY CLIFF RYAN ADAMS PITBULL
HOZIER THE ROBERT CRAY BAND ALLEN TOUSSAINT
TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND JUVENILE & MANNIE FRESH TOGETHER DELBERT MCCLINTON
NICHOLAS PAYTON TRIO w/ ARCHER & BILL STEWART IVAN NEVILLE’S DUMPSTAPHUNK WITH GUEST ART NEVILLE IRMA THOMAS
BUTLER, BERSTEIN & THE HOT 9 SHOVELS & ROPE ANGELIQUE KIDJO
WAYNE TOUPS CASSANDRA WILSON COMING FORTH BY DAY: A CELEBRATION OF BILLIE HOLIDAY IRVIN MAYFIELD & THE NEW ORLEANS JAZZ ORCHESTRA
SNARKY PUPPY JOHN P. KEE & NEW LIFE SHIRLEY CAESER
LÁGBÁJÁ KENNY GARRETT BWB FEAT RICK BRAUN, KIRK WHALUM & NORMAN BROWN
LA SANTA CECILIA THE REVIVALISTS REBIRTH BRASS BAND
JIMMIE VAUGHAN & TILT A WHIRL BAND feat. LOU ANN BARTON VIEUX FARKA TOURÉ BÉLA FLECK AND ABIGAIL WASHBURN
SUNPIE & THE LOUISIANA SUNSPOTS BIG SAM’S FUNKY NATION TRIBUTE TO JELLY ROLL MORTON FEAT HENRY BUTLER & DR. MICHAEL WHITE
ROYAL TEETH SONNY LANDRETH BEAUSOLEIL AVEC MICHAEL DOUCET: 40TH ANNIVERSARY WITH SPECIAL GUESTS
BRASS-A-HOLICS NATHAN & THE ZYDECO CHA-CHAS COWBOY MOUTH
HONEY ISLAND SWAMP BAND GIVERS JOHN CLEARLY & THE ABSOLUTE MONSTER GENTLEMEN
LOUIS PRIMA JR. & THE WITNESSES LUKE JAMES JOHN MOONEY & BLUESIANA
GOING HOME TO GOSPEL WITH DAVELL CRAWFORD JOE KROWN TRIO FEAT. WALTER “WOLFMAN” WASHINGTON & RUSSELL BASTISTE, JR. CAROLYN WONDERLAND
KENT JORDAN JEREMY DAVENPORT JAMES ANDREWS & THE CRESCENT CITY ALLSTARS
EARPHUNK ELLIS MARSALIS C.J. CHENIER & THE RED HOT LOUISIANA BAND
NEW BIRTH BRASS BAND BIG CHIEF WALTER COOK & THE CREOLE WILD WEST MARDI GRAS INDIANS THE ZION HARMONIZERS
MIA BORDERS RAW OYSTER CULT LITTLE FREDDIE KING BLUES BAND
GENO DELAFOSE & FRENCH ROCKIN’ BOOGIE LOST BAYOU RAMBLERS THE NEW ORLEANS SUSPECTS
LIL’ NATHAN & THE ZYDECO BIG TIMERS JEWEL BROWN WITH GREGG STAFFORD’S JAZZ HOUNDS KRISTIN DIABLE
LARS EDEGRAN & THE NEW ORLEANS RAGTIME ORCHESTRA TERRY “HARMONICA” BEAN SAVOY FAMILY CAJUN BAND
THE LARRY GARNER BLUES BAND NEW ORLEANS KLEZMER ALLSTARS CREOLO STRING BEANS
CHUBBY CARRIER & THE BAYOU SWAMP BAND TOMMY MALONE HOT 8 BRASS BAND
KENNY NEAL BRUCE DAIGREPONT CAJUN BAND BIG CHIEF MONK BOUDREAUX & THE GOLDEN EAGLES
LEO JACKSON & THE MELODY CLOUDS NEW LEVIATHAN ORIENTAL FOX-TROT ORCHESTRA FLOW TRIBE
GRAYSON CAPPS TANK AND THE BANGAS LEAH CHASE
APUL SANCHEZ & MINIMUM RAGE WITH SPECIAL GUESTS THE WRITE BROTHERS GOLDMAN THIBODEAUX & THE LAWTELL PLAYBOYS VICTOR GOINES AND FAUBOURG QUARTET PRESENT CHARLIE PARKER WITH STRINGS
JONATHON “BOOGIE” LONG TYRONNE FOSTER & THE ARC SINGERS LUKE WINSLOW-KING
MARK BRAUD’S NEW ORLEANS JAZZ GIANTS BANU GIBSON WITH NOCCA AND NOTJC GUESTS BRASS BED
JOHNNY SANSONE COYOTES THE ROCKS OF HARMONY
THE RAYO BROTHERS ROBIN BARNES BIG CHIEF KEKE AND THE COMANCHE HUNTERS
SEMOLIAN WARRIORS MARDI GRAS INDIANS CALVIN JOHNSON NOCCA ALLSTAR ALUMNI JAM
JAMIL SHARIF TONY HALL & THE NEW ORLEANS SOULS STARS’ TRIBUTE TO JAMES BROWN JEFFERY BROUSSARD & THE CREOLE COWBOYS
THE IRWIN MAYFIELD SCHOOL OF MUSIC AMBASSADORS TBC BRASS BAND JO “COOL” DAVIS WITH GUEST HELEN DURIEUX
THE BLUES MASTERS FEAT. “BIG AL” CARSON THE WEE TRIO THE DESLONDES
ALEXEY MARTI WARREN STORM TIM LAUGHLIN
REAL UNTOUCHABLE BRASS BAND WILLIE TEE & CYPRESS NEW ORLEANS COTTONMOUTH KINGS
THE NEW JOHN ROBICHAUX SOCIETY ORCHESTRA FEAT. WNDELL BRUNIOUS AND TOM HOOK JOHN RANKIN & FRIENDS THE FURIOUS FICE SA & PC
BIG NINE SA & PC DR. BRICE MILLER & MAHOGANY BRASS BAND UNTOUCHABLES SA & PC
GO GETTERS SA & PC 101 RUNNERS BIG STEPPERS SA & PC
LADIES OF UNITY SA & PC JOHN LISI AND DELTA FUNK! YOUNG PINSTRIPE BRASS BAND
BISHOP SEAN T. ELDER & THE MOUNT HERMON BAPTIST CHURCH MASS CHOIR THE NEW ORLEANS BLACK CHORALE PETER HARRIS
N.O. HIP HOP EXPERIENCE TRIBUTE TO MOSES HOGAN BILL SUMMERS & JAZALSA
TOM MCDERMOTT & FRIENDS CURTIS PIERRE & THE SAMBA KIDS WENDELL BRUNIOUS & THE NEW ORLEANS ALLSTARS
JOHN MICHAEL BRADFORD ALEXIS SPIGHT RUMBA BUENA
THE REVELERS POCKET ACES BRASS BAND KEVIN STYLEZ
KID SIMMON’S LOCAL INTERNATIONAL ALLSTARS ASHESON DON “MOOSE” JAMISON HERITAGE SCHOOL OF MUSIC
PASTOR TERRY GULLAGE & THE GREATER MT. CAVALRY VOICES OF REDEMPTION CORY “CAESER” RICKS LOUISIANA REPERTORY JAZZ ENSEMBLE
NEW WAVE BRASS BAND FAVOR THE LAST STRAWS
TONIA SCOTT & THE ANOINTED VOICES DIVINE LADIES SA & PC DARYL ADAMS’ TORNADO BRASS BAND
COLLAGE 3 DUMAINE GANG SA & PC MORNING STAR MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH MASS CHOIR
SEAN JOHNSON & THE WILD LOTUS BAND FAMILY TIES SA & PC YOUNG GARDIANS OF THE FLAME
NATIVE NATIONS INTERTRIBAL FOLK LIFE VILLAGE POW WOWS FIRST EMANUEL BAPTIST CHURCH MASS CHOIR YOUNG MEN OLYMPIA AID SA & PC
THE BESTER SINGERS AND THE DYNAMIC SMOOTH FAMILY SINGERS SMITTY DEE’S BRASS BAND NEW LOOK SA & PC
KUMBUKA AFRICAN DANCE & DRUM COLLECTIVE AUDREY FERGUSON AND THE VOICES OF DISTINCTION FIRST DIVISION SA & PC
GRAYHAWK PRESENTS NATIVE AMERICAN LORE & TALES RICHARD COMEAUX PEDAL STEEL WITH THE RIVER RATS MIKAYLA
YOUNG AUDIENCES BRASS BAND THROWDOWN JULIO Y CESAR BAND OUTRA
THE CAESER BROTHERS FUNKBOX MARK BROOKS & FRIENDS WITH GUEST YOLANDA WINDSAY KIM CHE’RE
THE GOSPEL INSPIRATIONS OF BOUTTE N.O. QUARTER SHANTY KREWE RAY ABSHIRE CAJUN BAND
CALLIOPE PUPPETS VOICES OF PETER CLAVER NATIVE NATIONS INTERTRIBE FOLK LIFE VILLAGE POW WOWS
ENCORE ACADEMY YOUNG BAND NATION BLUES PROJECT CAPOEIRA NEW ORLEANS
MISS CLAUDIA NATIVE NATIONS INTERTRIBAL FOLK LIFE VILLAGE POW WOWS JUDY STOCK
DELICIOUS! RESURRECTION BAPTIST CHURCH CHOIR OF SCHERTZ NINEVEH BAPTIST CHURCH MASS CHOIR
KEEP N IT REAL SA & PC NOCCA PRESENTS CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS OPERACRÉOLE
WE ARE ONE SA & PC KAI KNIGHT’S SILHOUETTE DANCE ENSEMBLE EULENSPIEGEL PUPPET THEATRE
BLACK SEMINOLES SINGLE LADIES SA & PC FRANKLIN AVENUE MUSIC MINISTRY
BLACK MOHAWK MARDI GRAS INDIANS SINGLE MEN SA & PC DJ RAJ SMOOVE
BLACK FOOT HUNTERS NINE TIMES SA & PC ADELLA ADELLA TH STORYTELLER AND THE FREEMAN BROTHERS
KIDD JORDAN & THE IMPROVISATIONAL ARTS QUINTET UPTOWN SINGERS SA & PC BRYAN LEE
MAGNOLIA SISTERS DI FILIPPO MARIONETTE SWEET CRUDE
XAVIER UNIVERSITTY JAZZ ENSEMBLE RISING DRAGON LION DANCE TEAM MONOGRAM HUNTERS
WILD APACHES CREOLO OSCEOLA MARDI GRAS INDIANS WILD SQUATOULAS
YOUNG MAGNOLIAS MARDI GRAS INDIANS NINTH WARD HUNTERS
WILD MOHICANS NINTH WARD NAVAJO
WASHITAW NATION MARDI GRAD INDIANS
TIPITINA’S INTERNS DIRECTED BY DONALD HARRISON, JR.
TREME BRASS BAND
SEMINOLES MARDI GRAS INDIANS

April, 30

May, 1

May, 2

May, 3

WIDESPREAD PANIC NO DOUBT ELTON JOHN LENNY KRAVITZ
THIRD WORLD CHICAGO ED SHEERAN STEVE WINWOOD
ALISON KRAUSS & UNION STATION ANTHONY HAMILTON T.I. THE O’JAYS
THE WORD GALACTIC FEAT. MACY GRAY JERRY LEE LEWIS KACEY MUSGRAVES
LIL’ ED AND THE BLUES IMPERIALS THE DIRTY DOZEN BRASS BAND AARON NEVILLE BUDDY GUY
CYRIL NEVILLE PALOMA FAITH PRESERVATION TROMBONE SHORTY & ORLEANS AVENUE
STURGILL SIMPSON ESTELLE HALL JAZZ BAND MAZE FEAT. FRANKIE BEVERLY
BONERAMA CÉCILE MCLORIN SALVANT THE TAJ MAHAL TRIO THE METERS: ART NEVILLE, LEO NEOCENTELLI, GEORGE PORTER, JR. & JOSEPH “ZIGABOO” MODELISTE w/ CYRIL NEVILLE
AMANDA SHAW & THE CUTE GUYS SHOOTER JENNINGS WITH WAYMORE’S OUTLAWS CHARLES LLOYD QUARTET ANDERS OSBORNE
KIERRA SHEARD ROCKIN’ DOPSIE, JR. & THE ZYDECO TWISTERS KERMIT RUFFINS & THE BBQ SWINGERS GEORGE PORTER JR. & RUNNIN’ PARDNERS
MONTY ALEXANDER: HARLEM-KINGSTON EXPRESS VOICE OF THE WETLANDS ALL-STARS BIG FREEDIA “QUEEN OF BOUNCE” DEACON JOHN
TERRANCE SIMIEN & THE ZYDECO EXPERIENCE CHRISTIAN SCOTT MARCIA BALL THE RADIATORS
ROBERT “BILBO” WALKER & THE CALIFORNIA DOLLS GURRUMUL VINTAGE TROUBLE THE BLUES MASTERS FEAT. “BIG AL” CARSON
SHAMARR ALLEN & THE UNDERDAWGS THE GOSPEL SOUL OF IRMA THOMAS PASTOR MARVIN SAPP DR. JOHN: SKE DAT DE DAT… THE SPIRIT OF SATCH
AMANDA SHIRES GAL HOLIDAY AND THE HONKY TONK REVUE NEW ORLEANS CLASSIC R&B DIVAS FEAT. THE DIXIE CUPS, WANDA ROUZAN, AND JEAN KNIGHT JEFF FLOYD
ERIC LINDELL DONALD HARRISON JR. DEE-1 JOHN BOUTTÉ
EAGLE & HAWK LUTHER KENT & TRICKBAG DAVELL CRAWFORD PRESENTS “TO FATS WITH LOVE” A TRIBUTE TO FATS DOMINO NOCCA ALLSTAR ALUMNI JAZZ JAM FEAT. DONALD HARRISON, JR. THE PASSING OF THE TORCH
MESCHIYA LAKE & THE LITTLE BIG HORNS CHARMAINE NEVILLE BAND THE TERENCE BLANCHARD E-COLLECTIVE CHRISTIAN MCBRIDE BIG BAND W/ SPECIAL GUESTS DIANNE REEVES AND JEFFREY OSBORNE
STEPHANIE JORDAN BIG BAND PRESHALL BRASS THE SOUL REBELS NORBERT SUSEMIHL’S NEW ORLEANS ALL STARS & WANDA ROUZAN
THE IGUANAS SASHA MASAKOWSKI DR. MICHAEL WHITE & THE ORIGINAL LIBERTY JAZZ BAND WITH THAIS CLARK STOOGES BRASS BAND
THE ROOTS OF MUSIC MARCHING CRUSADERS VER. JOHN WILKINS CHRIS THOMAS KING TAB BENOIT
NEW ORLEANS NIGHTCRAWLERS DELFEAYO MARSALIS & THE UPTOWN JAZZ ORCHESTRA GERMAINE BAZZLE KERMIT RUFFINS’ TRIBUTE TO LOUIS ARMSTRONG
FI YI YI & THE MANDINGO WARRIORS JAREKUS SINGLETON GREGG STAFFORD & HIS YOUNG TUXEDO BRASS BAND PINE LEAF BOYS: LOUISIANA MUSIC
CEDRIC WATSON & BIJOU CREOLE ORANGE KELLIN’S NEW ORLEANS DELUXE ORCHESTRA HENRY GRAY BUCKWHEAT ZYDECO
YVETTE LANDRY BAND JAMES RIVERS MOVEMENT DWAYNE DOPSIE & THE ZYDECO HELLRAISERS ASTRAL PROJECT DON VAPPIE & THE CREOLE JAZZ SERENADERS
TAUK JOHNNY SKETCH & THE DIRTY NOTES RODDIE ROMERO & THE HUB CITY ALLSTARS KIM CARSON & THE REAL DEAL
HIGHE HEIGTHS REGGAE BAND CONNIE & DWIGHT FITCH WITH ST. RAYMOND & ST. LEO THE GREAT GOSPEL CHOIR ANDREW DUHON BIG CHIEF BO DOLLIS, JR. & THE WILD MAGNOLIAS
LIL’ BUCK SENEGAL BLUES BAND DOREEN’S JAZZ NEW ORLEANS ORIGINAL PINETTES BRASS BAND THE BLIND BOYS OF ALABAMA
TRIBUTO TO LEONEL FERBOS FEAT. THE PALM COURT JAZZ BAND & FRIENDS GERALD FRENCH & THEORIGINAL TUXEDO JAZZ BAND WITH SPECIAL GUESTS MS. RUBY WILSON’S TRIBUTE TO BESSIE SMITH FEAT. BRIAN “BREEZE” CAYOLLE VAL & LOVE ALIVE MASS CHOIR
SPENCER BOHREN & THE WHIPPERSNAPPERS MAGGIE KOERNER COLIN LAKE ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER MUSIC MINISTRY
LEROY JONES & THE NEW ORLEANS-HELSINKI CONNECTION HERBERT MCCARVER & PINSTRIPE BRASS BAND MISSISSIPPI RAIL COMPANY BOBBY LOUNGE
PHILLIP MANUEL SWINGS THE BEATLES WHITE CLOUD HUNTERS MARDI GRAS INDIANS CLIVE WILSON’S NEW ORLEANS SERENADDERS WITH BUTCH THOMPSON THE MULLIGAN BROTHERS
TTERTRAIL NATIVE AMERICAN DANCE TROUPE PANORAMA JAZZ BAND CARDINAL SONS FREDY OMAR COM SU BANDA
THE PFISTER SISTERS HOT CLUB OF NEW ORLEANS ED VOLKER’S TRIO MOLLUSC E’DANA
PAULIN BROTHERS BRASS BAND ERICA FALLS KHRIS ROYAL & DARK MATTER NAUGHTY PROFESSOR
KEVIN NAQUIN & THE OSSUN PLAYBOYS THE HONORABLE SOUTH TYSSON BROTHER TYRONE & THE MINDBENDERS
SECON LINE JAMMERS SA & PC ROLAND GUERIN HELEN GILLET GUITAR SLIM JR.
VIP LADIES SA & PC JESSE MCBRIDE PRESENTS THE NEXT GENERATION THE JOHNSON EXTENSION KHARI ALLEN LEE AND GREGORY AGID: THE MUSIC OF ALVIN BATISTE AND HAROLD BATTISTE
MEN OF CLASS SA & PC J. MONQUE’D BLUES BAND WATSON MEMORIAL TEACHING MINISTRIES CHOIR JASON MARSALIS
JOE HALL & THE LOUISIANA CANE CUTTERS ERNIE VINCENT & THE TOP NOTES MIDNITE DISTURBERS GLEN DAVIS ANDREWS
MCDONOGH 35 HIGH SCHOOL GOSPEL CHOIR SHADES OF PRAISE CHA WA IRONING BOARD SAM
FREE AGENTS BRASS BAND CURTIS PIERRE & ESCOLA DE SAMBA CASA SAMBA THE ELECTRIFYING CROWN SEEKERS KID CHOCOLATE’S ONWARD BRASS BAND
GRUPO SENSACION JAMBALAYA CAJUN BAND WITH SPECIAL GUESTS FROM BRAZIL JAVIER GUTIERREZ & VIVAZ! KEITH FRANK & THE SOILEAU ZYDECO BAND
KELLY LOVE JONES KYLE ROUSSEL MARIACHI JALISCO US FEUFOLLET
IDLEWILD STRING CONFEDERATION LADY & MEN ROLLERS SA & PC COREY LEDET & HIS ZYDECO BAND TOPSY CHAPMAN AND SOLID HARMONY
PAT CASEY & THE NEW SOUND SCENE BOOSTERS SA & PC KINFOLK BRASS BAND PALMETTO BUG STOMPERS
YOUNG SEMINOLE HUNTERS MARDI GRAS INDIANS HIGH STEPPERS BRASS BAND UNDEFEATED DIVAS & GENTS SA & PC MAJOR HANDY & THE LOUISIANA BLUES BAND
LYLE HENDERSON & EMANU-EL NEW ORLEANS GOSPEL SOUL CHILDREN PRIGINAL PIGEON TOWN STEPPERS SA & PC BIG CHIEF KEVIN GOODMAN & THE FLAMING ARROWS
TRUMPET MAFIA LEROY THOMAS & THE ZYDECO ROADRUNNERS DUKES OF DIXIELAND STORYVILLE STOMPERS BRASS BAND
THE JONES SISTERS TOMMY SANCTON’S NEW ORLENAS LEGACY BAND YOUNG HUNTERS MARDI GRAS INDIANS BIG CHIEF JUAN JOCKIMO’S GROOVE
SWEET CECILIA THE RAYMOND A. MYLES SINGERS JERMAINE LANDRUM & THE ABUNDANT PRAISE REVIVAL CHOIR CRAIG ADAMS & HIGHER DIMENSIONS OF PRAISE
LOUIS FORD & HIS NEW ORLEANS FLAIRS DAVID & ROSELYN PASTOR JAI REED CYNTHIA GIRTLEY “NEW ORLEANS GOSPEL DIVA”
DONNELL RUSSELL & UPS THE 4X4 CONNECTION BAND WOODENHEAD 40TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION NEW ORLEANS SPIRITUALETTES
ELEANOR MCMAIN SINGING MUSTANGS BETTY WINN & ONE-A-CHORD LADY JETSETTERS SA & PC BRANDON MOREAU AND CAJUNGRASS
RUBY & THE ROGUES CHRIS CLIFTON & HIS ALLSTARS BONSOIR, CATIN JOHN LAWRENCE & VEM PA’ CA FLAMENCO ENSEMBLE
JOSEPH TORREGANO QUARTET ZULU OSPEL MALE ENSEMBLE CONNIE JONES & THE CRESCENT CITY JAZZ BAND HOBGOBLIN HILL PUPPETS
SONS OF JAZZ BRASS BAND OTTERTRAIL NATIVE AMERICAN DANCE TROUPE LARRY SIEBERTH FEATURING MEHNAZ HOOSEIN VERSAILLES
MEN BUCKJUMPERS SA & PC DONALD LEWIS ARCHDIOCESE OF NEW ORLEANS GOSPEL CHOIR CHOSEN VESSELS DANCE AND PERFORMING ARTS
REVOLUTION SA & PC KAT WALKER JAZZ COMBO OTTERTRAIL NATIVE AMERICAN DANCE TROUPE
DA KNOCKAZ BRASS BAND NEW ORLEANS YOUTH BUCK JUMPERS THE SWING SETTERS
KID SMART SHOWCASE 21ST CENTURY BRASS BAND STEPHEN FOSTER’S FOSTER FAMILY MUSIC PROGRAM
LANDRY WALKER CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL CHOIR THE SENSATIONAL CHOSEN VOICES THE WIMBERLY FAMILY GOSPEL SINGERS
HELEN COX HIGH SCHOOL CHOIR ORIGINAL FOUR SA & PC ASHÉ CULTURAL ARTS CENTER KUUMBA INSTITUTE
KALPANA THE STORYTELLER ORIGINAL BIG SEVEN SA & PC WESTBANK STEPPERS
NOCCA PRESENTS THE HISTORY OF SECOND LINE EAST INDICAN PERFORMANCE BY DANCESCAPE STUDIO NINE TIME LADIES SA & PC
ISL CIRCUS ARTS KIDS YOUNG AUDIENCES PERFORMING ARTS SHOWCASE VALLEY OF SILENT MEN SA & PC
SQUARE DANCE WITH THE SWAMPS LILIES GOLDEN COMANCHE THE RRAAAMS
MCMAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL DRAMA TROUPE ALGIERS WARRIORS PUPPET ARTS THEATRE
STEVE RILEY & THE MAMOU PLAYBOYS YOUNG CHEROKEE MARDI GRAS INDIANS CRESCENT CITY LIGHTS YOUTH THEATER
KENNY BROWN BAND GOLDEN SIOUX MARDI GRAS INDIANS MOHAWK HUNTERS
MEM SHANNON & THE MEMBERSHIP BAND HARDHEAD HUNTERS MARDI GRAS INDIANS BIG CHIEF TROUBLE & TROUBLE NATION
LOYOLA UNIVERSITY JAZZ ENSEMBLE UNIVERSITY OF NEW ORLEANS JAZZ ALL STARS WILD RED FLAME
7TH WARD CREOLE HUNTERS ROSIE LEDET & THE ZYDECO PLAYBOYS UPTOWN WARRIORS
CHEYENNE MARDI GRAS INDIANS NEW ORLEANS MARDI GRAS INDIAN RHYTHM SECTION SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY BATON ROUGE JAZZY JAGS
CHRIS STAPLETON
MARC BROUSSARD
ROYAL SOUTHERN BROTHERHOOD

NOJHF 2015 map* photo credit: Douglas Mason

 https://i1.wp.com/allmusicfests.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/NOJHF-02.jpg?fit=1000%2C340&ssl=1https://i1.wp.com/allmusicfests.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/NOJHF-02.jpg?resize=150%2C150&ssl=1AMF2015North AmericaU.S.A.New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival,New Orleans Jazz Festival,NO Jazz festival

Fri, 24 April – Sun, 26 April & Thu, 30 April – Sun, 3 May

New Orleans, Louisiana // USA
The New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, often known as Jazz Fest, is an annual celebration of the music and culture of New Orleans and Louisiana. Use of the term ‘Jazz…